Invivo Frankincense Oil

Boswellia Carterii (Plant Family: Burseraceae)

$13.29


Additional Info

  • Size : 4 OZ
  • Product Classification : Antibacterial, antidepressant, antimicrobial, antiseptic, calmative, cicatrizing, cytophylactic, expectorant, nervine, restorative, tonic
  • Country Of Origin : India
  • Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

WHAT IS FRANKINCENSE OIL?
Frankincense oil is an essential oil derived from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata tree. It is also known as olibnum and gum It has a beautiful exotic, sweet scent with notes of wood resin, spicy, incense-like scent. Frankincense oil is rich in terpenes, and the compound boswellic acid. Yes, it’s truly one of the most effective essential oils for supporting a healthy immune system! *
 
The resin is harvested from the boswellia tree , and then boiled to extract the oils. The liquid is then steam distilled, to produce a refined, undiluted, all-natural, therapeutic grade essential oil.
 
Steam distilling is the gentlest way to extract the essential oils, thus maximizing the potency of the oil.
 
GREAT USES FOR FRANKINCENSE OIL
  • Makes a great household cleaner
  • Help support oral health*
  • Skin toner -tightens skin to reduce signs of aging*
  • Relieves stress when added to a hot bath*
  • Helps maintain normal digestion*
  • Helps reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks*
  • Eases occasional and mild coughing*
  • Soothes aches and pains, anti-inflammatory action
  • Analgesic, helps support normal response to pain*
  • Agitation during labor
  • Skin inflammation and wounds*
  • Immune-stimulant*
  • Stress
  • Asthma*
  • Arthritis*
  • Relives pre-menstrual symptoms*
  • Acts as an antiseptic
  • Combats colds*
  • Relives Anxiety
  • Mental fatigue
  • Tension
  • Combats negative emotions
  • Supports a healthy immune system*
  • Balances hormone levels*
  • Supports normal digestive habits*
  • Helps maintain normal sleep patterns*
  • Use in homemade natural shampoo
HOW TO USE FRANKINCENSE OIL
  • Ina diffuser or vaporizer
  • In a warm compress
  • As a facial toner
  • In a bath
  • As a wash
  • In a cream/lotion blend
  • In a massage oil blend
*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
 
 
SAFE USAGE FRANKINCENSE OIL:
Balancing Essential Oils and Medical Care: Essential oils are amazing. They provide an all-natural method to deliver remedies to our families, without harsh or toxic chemicals, or a dependence on medication after medication. Check with a health professional before using essential oils if you have a serious medical condition or are pregnant, nursing, or planning to become pregnant. Seek the advice of a health professional before topically applying essential oils to children. When applying any essential oil for the first time, test one drop on a small area of skin first. Skin sensitivity differs from person to person. If your skin feels hot or turns red, apply carrier oil to the area to dilute and plan to dilute that essential oil before reuse. Essential oils are not water soluble, so attempting to wash off with water is not effective. 
WARNING  FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY! KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
 
 
NOTE:  Order INVIVO FRANKINCENSE OIL and you will receive a free E-Book with DIY blends.
 

Leave Feedback

Similar Products

Invivo Lavender Oil

Lavandula Angustifolia (Plant Family: Lamiaceae/Labiatae)

WHAT IS LAVENDER OIL Lavender oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the Lavandula Angustifolia plant. It is the single most universal, versatile, popular essential oil. It is known for...

Invivo Lemon Oil

Citrus Limon (Plant Family: Rutaceae)

WHAT IS LEMON OIL Lemon oil is an essential oil derived from the rinds of the Lemon tree (Cirtus Limon). It has a strong, fresh, invigorating citrus scent. Lemon oil is rich in antioxidants, and ...

Invivo Peppermint Oil

Mentha Piperita (Plant Family: Lamiaceae/Laiatae)

WHAT IS PEPPERMINT OIL Peppermint oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the Mentha Piperita plant. It has a strong, fresh minty odor like liquid candy cane. Peppermint oil has hig...

Invivo Rosemary Oil

Rosemarinus Officinalis (Plant Family: Lamiaceae/Labiatae)

WHAT IS ROSEMARY OIL Rosemary oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the Rosemarinus Officinalis plant. It has a strong, woodsy, green evergreen scent. Rosemary oil is rich in anti...

Invivo Tea Tree Oil

Melaleuca Alternifolia (Plant Family: Myrtaceae)

WHAT IS TEA TREE OIL Tea tree oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the Melaleuca Alternifolia tree, native to Australia. It’s often called melaleuca oil and has a woody, sligh...

Invivo Ylang Ylang

Canaga Odorata (Plant Family: Annonaceae)

WHAT IS YLANG YLANG OIL Ylang Ylang oil is an essential oil (pronounced “eelang”) derived from the leaves of the Melaleuca Alternifolia plant. Ylang-ylang means, “flower of flower...

Invivo Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Globulus (BLUE GUM) ( Plant Family: Myrtacae)

WHAT IS EUCALYPTUS Eucalyptus oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the Eucalyptus Globulus tree. It has a strong intoxicating woody scent. Eucalyptus oil is rich in esters, and ...